Institution name: Uganda Technology and Management University
Comments: SEP- 2020-Teaching-Phase-3-ModularTeaching
Version-1

Table of contents

 

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- BA 103 Fundamentals of Business Accounting
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture room2
Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
EC 100 Introduction to MicroEconomics I
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture room2
--- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- BA 102 Introduction to Business Administration
Roy Lumu
Lecture room1
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
CS 101 Computer Applications and Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-1
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 104 Business Communacation
Prever Mukasa
Lecture room3
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
BA 101/BA 100 Principles of Management / Organizatonal Theory and Management
Roy Lumu
Lecture room6
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Computer Enginnering-Y1-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
MT 100 Computational Mathematics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture room4
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
CS 101 Computer Applications and Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-1
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 104 Business Communacation
Prever Mukasa
Lecture room3
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
BA 101/BA 100 Principles of Management / Organizatonal Theory and Management
Roy Lumu
Lecture room6
--- --- --- Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
IT 100 Internet Technologies and Web Design
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-1
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Oil and Gas Management-Y1-SEM1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am PA 100 Introduction to Public Administration
Prof. Martha Kibukamusoke
Lecture room3
--- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm OG 100 Oil & Gas Supply Chain Management
Kyagaba Robert
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
PP 101 Project Leadership & Decision making
Dr. Lumonya Dan
Lecture room6
---
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
PM 103 Supply Chain Management
Ibrahim Kasozi
Lecture room4
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
BA 101/BA 100 Principles of Management / Organizatonal Theory and Management
Roy Lumu
Lecture room6
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
HR 102 /HR 106 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Ms Ailei Maris
Lecture room3
--- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
PA 101 Politics & Government in Africa
Gloria Mutuwa
Lab-3
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
PP 104 Project Management Theory & Practice
Dr. Lumonya Dan
Lecture room4
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y1-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 107/CS 100 Principles os of Programming/ Structure Programming
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab-1
--- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Roy Lumu
Lecture room1
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
CS 101 Computer Applications and Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-1
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 104 Business Communacation
Prever Mukasa
Lecture room3
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
BA 101/BA 100 Principles of Management / Organizatonal Theory and Management
Roy Lumu
Lecture room6
--- PS 101 Human Psychology
Mary Komunte
Lab-2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
CS 101 Computer Applications and Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-1
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 104 Business Communacation
Prever Mukasa
Lecture room3
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
BA 101/BA 100 Principles of Management / Organizatonal Theory and Management
Roy Lumu
Lecture room6
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 104/CS106 Computer Hardware Assembly/Hardware Maintenance & Repair
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab-1
--- --- Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
IT 100 Internet Technologies and Web Design
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-1
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
PP 101 Project Leadership & Decision making
Dr. Lumonya Dan
Lecture room6
---
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
PM 103 Supply Chain Management
Ibrahim Kasozi
Lecture room4
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
BA 101/BA 100 Principles of Management / Organizatonal Theory and Management
Roy Lumu
Lecture room6
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
HR 102 /HR 106 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Ms Ailei Maris
Lecture room3
--- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
PA 101 Politics & Government in Africa
Gloria Mutuwa
Lab-3
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
PP 104 Project Management Theory & Practice
Dr. Lumonya Dan
Lecture room4
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm --- Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 107/CS 100 Principles os of Programming/ Structure Programming
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab-1
--- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture room6
Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Roy Lumu
Lecture room1
--- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lab-3
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic Services
Florence Mirembe
Lecture room1
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- BA 321 Environmental Impact Assessment
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture room4
PP 102 Project Management Implementation
Jennipher Katushabe
Lecture room6
--- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
EC 104/MT 111/OG 202 Quantitative Methods/Quantitative Methods I
Peter Rwabutomize
Lecture room3
--- --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture room6
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm PP 106 Planning and Managing Development
Dr. Lumonya Dan
Lab-2
PP 103 Communication in Project Management
Prever Mukasa
Lab-2
--- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
Dr. Lumonya Dan
Lecture room6
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am MT 111 Operational Research
Rehema Atugonza
Lab-2
--- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 107/CS 100 Principles os of Programming/ Structure Programming
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab-1
--- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture room6
Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Roy Lumu
Lecture room1
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 102 Computer Architecture
Babirye Claire
Lab-3
--- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 200 Object Oriented Programming
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lab-3
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
CS 103/SE 307 Foundamentals of UNIX Operating Systems/ Unix Shell Programming
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab-1
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 104/CS106 Computer Hardware Assembly/Hardware Maintenance & Repair
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab-1
IT 200 Informaiton Security
William Ahamya
Lecture room3
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
NW 200 Computer Networks & Data Communications
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture room4
CS 107 Computer Crimes
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lab-3
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 200 Object Oriented Programming
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lab-3
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm CS 105 Automata & Computability
Babirye Claire
Lecture room2
MT 106 Calculus
Florence Mirembe
Lecture room3
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 102 Computer Architecture
Babirye Claire
Lab-3
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lab-3
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
IT 100 Internet Technologies and Web Design
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-1
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 107 Principles of Marketing
Roy Lumu
Lab-3
EC 102 Macro Economics I/ EC 104
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture room6
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm BA 223 Business Quantitative Techniques/ MT 111
Peter Rwabutomize
Lecture room4
AF 205 Intermediate Business Accounting
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture room4
--- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
HR 102 /HR 106 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Ms Ailei Maris
Lecture room3
--- PM 105 Principles of Procurement
Mr Kirunda James
Lab-2
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm --- BA 204 Public financial management (same as EC 314/ BA 308/BA 217)
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture room3
--- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
PA 305 Health policy planning & Management
Jennipher Ayebazibwe
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
PA 200 Public infrastructure planning & management
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture room4
--- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- BA 111 Business Policy & planning management
Gloria Mutuwa
Lecture room2
OG 102 Comparative Management of Oil and Gas
Godfrey Asiimwe
Lecture room4
OG 103 Oil and Gas public policy management
Godfrey Asiimwe
Lecture room3
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm --- Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 107/CS 100 Principles os of Programming/ Structure Programming
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab-1
Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
MT 100 Computational Mathematics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture room4
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture room6
--- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- NW 101 Networking & Cabling 1
Kivumbi Timothy
Lecture room6
--- Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic Services
Florence Mirembe
Lecture room1
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am PM 101 Inventory and Warehouse management
Mr Kirunda James
Lecture room2
--- Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
EC 100 Introduction to MicroEconomics I
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture room2
PM 200 Risk Management in Supply Chain
Nampijja Saidat
Lecture room2
BA 112 Principles of Resource Mobilisation
Prof. Martha Kibukamusoke
Lecture room2
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 104 Business Communacation
Prever Mukasa
Lecture room3
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
HR 102 /HR 106 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Ms Ailei Maris
Lecture room3
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y2-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 107 Principles of Marketing
Roy Lumu
Lab-3
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems
Florence Mirembe
Lecture room1
IS 204 Knowledge Management
Florence Mirembe
Lecture room2
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 201 Operating Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-3
--- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
NW 200 Computer Networks & Data Communications
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture room4
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
IS 303 Enterprise Architecture
Florence Mirembe
Lab-1
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
IT 206 Multimedia Applications
William Ahamya
Lab-3
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 200 System Analysis and Design
Mary Komunte
Lab-3
IS 202 Humman Computer Interacton
Mary Komunte
Lecture room6
--- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2
CF 302 Computer Forensics
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lecture room4
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Dr. Tukei Okwadi, Allan Ninyesiga
--- BA 219 Risk Management Control
Andrew Beriisa
Lab-1
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
HR 102 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Ms Ailei Maris
Lecture room6
--- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
EC 104/MT 111/OG 202 Quantitative Methods/Quantitative Methods I
Peter Rwabutomize
Lecture room3
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
AF 303 Cost & Management Accounting
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture room6
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
Dr. Lumonya Dan
Lecture room6
PM 202 Logistics Management
Cripus Natwijuka
Lecture room6
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Public Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm LW 205 Company Law
Gloria Mutuwa
Lecture room3
--- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm HR 200 Employability and enterprise skills
Ms Ailei Maris
Lecture room2
--- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
AF 303 Cost & Management Accounting
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture room6
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
Dr. Lumonya Dan
Lecture room6
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm CS 203 Artificial Intelligence
Babirye Claire
Lecture room2
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 107 Principles of Marketing
Roy Lumu
Lab-3
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems
Florence Mirembe
Lecture room1
CS 202 Data Structures & Algorithms
Isaac Mukonyezi
Lab-3
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 201 Operating Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-3
--- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
NW 200 Computer Networks & Data Communications
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture room4
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lab-3
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- CS 204 Systems Programming
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lecture room3
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
IT 206 Multimedia Applications
William Ahamya
Lab-3
--- CS 214 Practcum: Data Science
Allan Ninyesiga
Lecture room2
--- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Dr. Tukei Okwadi, Allan Ninyesiga
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- FO 213 Evidence Handling and Presentation
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-2
--- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- CS 212 Security Modeling
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture room4
--- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
IS 306 Data Mining & Business Intelligence
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture room3
CF 200 Operating System Forensics
Kivumbi Timothy
Lecture room2
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 200 System Analysis and Design
Mary Komunte
Lab-3
--- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
CS 211 Compuer Security Techniques/ Computer Systems Security
William Ahamya
Lecture room2
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Dr. Tukei Okwadi, Allan Ninyesiga
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 305 Modeling and Simulation
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lab-1
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lab-3
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
NW 201 Mobile Application Programming
Namanya Abert
Lab-1
Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Roy Lumu
Lecture room1
--- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- SE 205 Embedded Systems
Isaac Mukonyezi
Lab-2
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
HR 102 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Ms Ailei Maris
Lecture room6
--- OG 200 Financial Accounting for Oil & Gas
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture room4
--- OG 202 Quantitative Methods for Oil & Gas
Peter Rwabutomize
Lecture room4
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lab-3
--- EC 204 Natural Resource Economics
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture room4
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
OG 201 ICT Application in Oil & Gas Management
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture room6
OG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain
Nampijja Saidat
Lecture room6
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm PM 104 Public Procurement Management
Cripus Natwijuka
Lab-2
Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Roy Lumu
Lecture room1
--- PM 305 Managing Supply relationships & negotiation
Ibrahim Kasozi
Lecture room6
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- OG 203 Guided Study
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture room2
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- SE 208 Software Development Principles
Faik Kasawuli
Lab-2
---
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 200 Object Oriented Programming
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lab-3
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- NW 102 Networking & Cabling II
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab-1
--- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Dr. Tukei Okwadi, Allan Ninyesiga
SE 206 Survey of Operating Systems
Babirye Claire
Lecture room2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 203 System Administration
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab-1
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 107 Principles of Marketing
Roy Lumu
Lab-3
--- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Roy Lumu
Lecture room1
--- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lab-3
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- CS 208 Event Driven Programming
Faik Kasawuli
Lab-3
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 302 Business Process Modeling
Mary Komunte
Lab-3
--- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 305 Modeling and Simulation
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lab-1
---
11:30 - 12:30pm DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 203 System Administration
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab-1
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
NW 201 Mobile Application Programming
Namanya Abert
Lab-1
--- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 303 Practicum Multimedia Application Development
William Ahamya
Lecture room3
--- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 301 Data Warehousing
Rehema Atugonza
Lecture room3
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
PP 305 Project Planning & Management
Andrew Beriisa
Lecture room4
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computing
Mary Komunte
Lab-2
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am MJ 304 Advanced Photojournalism & Visual Communication
Mr. Chris Tinka
Lab-3
--- --- MJ 300 Contemporary Issues in Mass Communication &Journalism
Prever Mukasa
Lecture room4
MJ 307 International Relations
Mr. Chris Tinka
Lecture room3
11:30 - 12:30pm MJ 303 Public Relations Programmes
Mr. Chris Tinka
Lab-2
MJ 305 Strategic Communication
Prever Mukasa
Lab-2
--- MJ 306 Public Relations Writing & Production
Mr. Chris Tinka
Lab-1
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- PP 302 Project Resource Mobilization and Management
Prof. Martha Kibukamusoke
Lecture room3
PP 304 Consultancy Skills Development
Aupal Kokas
Lab-3
---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
PA 305 Health policy planning & Management
Jennipher Ayebazibwe
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
PA 200 Public infrastructure planning & management
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture room4
ME 300 Results-Oriented Monitoring and Evaluation
Jennipher Ayebazibwe
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 203 System Administration
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab-1
--- SE 309 Software Construction
Asad Sseguya
Lecture room3
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
NW 201 Mobile Application Programming
Namanya Abert
Lab-1
--- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 303 Practicum Multimedia Application Development
William Ahamya
Lecture room3
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
CS 211 Compuer Security Techniques/ Computer Systems Security
William Ahamya
Lecture room2
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 301 Data Warehousing
Rehema Atugonza
Lecture room3
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
PP 305 Project Planning & Management
Andrew Beriisa
Lecture room4
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computing
Mary Komunte
Lab-2
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2
CF 302 Computer Forensics
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lecture room4
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am NW 301 Network Security
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab-1
--- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 107 Principles of Marketing
Roy Lumu
Lab-3
--- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
PP 305 Project Planning & Management
Andrew Beriisa
Lecture room4
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am AF 206 Income Tax & Tax Accounting
Ernest Katwesigye
Lecture room4
AF 300 Advanced Management Accounting
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture room6
--- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lab-3
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- AF 202 Audit Theory & Practice
Ernest Katwesigye
Lecture room6
--- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- AF 301 Advanced financial Accounting
Cripus Natwijuka
Lecture room2
--- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 302 Business Process Modeling
Mary Komunte
Lab-3
--- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- SE 202 Requirements Engineering
Yudaya Nansukusa
Lecture room2
SE 303 Software Evolution
Yudaya Nansukusa
Lab-2
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- SE 301 Performance Engineering of Software Systems
Asad Sseguya
Lab-2
SE 302 Software Matrics
Asad Sseguya
Lab-2
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 301 Data Warehousing
Rehema Atugonza
Lecture room3
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- SE 300/SE 304 Software Testing/ Software Quality Testing
Yudaya Nansukusa
Lab-2
SE 305 Distributed Systems & Development
Faik Kasawuli
Lab-3
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- SE 306/NW 300 Mobile Computing/Mobile Technologies
Andrew Beriisa
Lab-2
--- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
CS 103/SE 307 Foundamentals of UNIX Operating Systems/ Unix Shell Programming
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab-1
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm CS 301 Games Development
Namanya Abert
Lab-1
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Dr. Tukei Okwadi, Allan Ninyesiga
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm BA 212 Computerised Accounting
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture room6
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture room6
--- --- BA 303 Corporate Finance
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture room4
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
AF 303 Cost & Management Accounting
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture room6
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
Dr. Lumonya Dan
Lecture room6
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm --- BA 313 Financial Markets & Institutions
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture room6
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lab-3
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- BA 312 Auditing Investigations
Ernest Katwesigye
Lecture room2
BA 311 Financial Reporting
Charles Oleja
Lecture room3
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- EC 305 Regional Economics & Integration
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture room3
BA 320 Organizational Change and Development
Aupal Kokas
Lab-3
--- OG 304 Globalisation & the Oil & Gas Industry
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture room6
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- BA 209 Production & operations Management
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture room4
OG 305 International Oil & gas law
Gloria Mutuwa
Lab-3
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- MJ 203 The Art of Public Speaking
Prever Mukasa
Lab-2
LW 207 Communication Law & Policy
Gloria Mutuwa
Lecture room3
---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lab-3
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
HR 102 /HR 106 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Ms Ailei Maris
Lecture room3
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
OG 201 ICT Application in Oil & Gas Management
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y-4-SEM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- SE 400 Selected Topics in Software Engineering
Yudaya Nansukusa
Lab-2
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- LW 204 Business Law
Gloria Mutuwa
Lecture room2
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
IS 306 Data Mining & Business Intelligence
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture room3
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
IS 303 Enterprise Architecture
Florence Mirembe
Lab-1
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top