Institution name: Uganda Technology and Management University
Comments: SEP- 2020-Teaching-Phase-3-ModularTeaching
Version-1

Table of contents

 

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lecture room1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Florence Mirembe
IS 300 Database Management Systems
Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
Roy Lumu
BA 102 Introduction to Business Administration
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Roy Lumu
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
--- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
Florence Mirembe
IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic Services
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lecture room2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Mr Kirunda James
PM 101 Inventory and Warehouse management
Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
Faith Ahabyoona
BA 103 Fundamentals of Business Accounting
Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Barbara Gokyalya
EC 100 Introduction to MicroEconomics I
Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Nampijja Saidat
PM 200 Risk Management in Supply Chain
Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Prof. Martha Kibukamusoke
BA 112 Principles of Resource Mobilisation
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
Babirye Claire
CS 203 Artificial Intelligence
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
Yudaya Nansukusa
SE 202 Requirements Engineering
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
Gloria Mutuwa
LW 204 Business Law
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Florence Mirembe
IS 204 Knowledge Management
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
Kivumbi Timothy
CF 200 Operating System Forensics
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
Babirye Claire
CS 105 Automata & Computability
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
Cripus Natwijuka
AF 301 Advanced financial Accounting
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
Allan Ninyesiga
CS 214 Practcum: Data Science
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
William Ahamya
CS 211 Compuer Security Techniques/ Computer Systems Security
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
Ms Ailei Maris
HR 200 Employability and enterprise skills
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Gloria Mutuwa
BA 111 Business Policy & planning management
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Babirye Claire
SE 206 Survey of Operating Systems
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
Ernest Katwesigye
BA 312 Auditing Investigations
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Thomas Ainebyoona
OG 203 Guided Study
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lecture room3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am Bachelor of Oil and Gas Management-Y1-SEM1
Prof. Martha Kibukamusoke
PA 100 Introduction to Public Administration
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Barbara Gokyalya
EC 305 Regional Economics & Integration
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Prof. Martha Kibukamusoke
PP 302 Project Resource Mobilization and Management
Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
Gloria Mutuwa
LW 207 Communication Law & Policy
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
Mr. Chris Tinka
MJ 307 International Relations
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Peter Rwabutomize
EC 104/MT 111/OG 202 Quantitative Methods/Quantitative Methods I
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Gloria Amagaragariho
BA 204 Public financial management (same as EC 314/ BA 308/BA 217)
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
Asad Sseguya
SE 309 Software Construction
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
Simon Peter Kabiito
IS 306 Data Mining & Business Intelligence
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
Ssekiwere Bruno
CS 204 Systems Programming
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
Gloria Mutuwa
LW 205 Company Law
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
Florence Mirembe
MT 106 Calculus
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
William Ahamya
IT 303 Practicum Multimedia Application Development
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Prever Mukasa
BA 104 Business Communacation
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
Rehema Atugonza
IS 301 Data Warehousing
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
Ms Ailei Maris
HR 102 /HR 106 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
William Ahamya
IT 200 Informaiton Security
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Godfrey Asiimwe
OG 103 Oil and Gas public policy management
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
Charles Oleja
BA 311 Financial Reporting
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lecture room4
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
Ernest Katwesigye
AF 206 Income Tax & Tax Accounting
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Thomas Ainebyoona
BA 321 Environmental Impact Assessment
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
Faith Ahabyoona
OG 200 Financial Accounting for Oil & Gas
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
Prever Mukasa
MJ 300 Contemporary Issues in Mass Communication &Journalism
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
Peter Rwabutomize
OG 202 Quantitative Methods for Oil & Gas
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
Ibrahim Kasozi
PM 103 Supply Chain Management
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
Simon Peter Kabiito
CS 212 Security Modeling
Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
Simon Peter Kabiito
MT 100 Computational Mathematics
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
Andrew Beriisa
PP 305 Project Planning & Management
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
Barbara Gokyalya
EC 204 Natural Resource Economics
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
Peter Rwabutomize
BA 223 Business Quantitative Techniques/ MT 111
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
Faith Ahabyoona
AF 205 Intermediate Business Accounting
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Thomas Ainebyoona
PA 200 Public infrastructure planning & management
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
Gloria Amagaragariho
BA 303 Corporate Finance
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2
Ssekiwere Bruno
CF 302 Computer Forensics
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Barbara Gokyalya
BA 209 Production & operations Management
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Godfrey Asiimwe
OG 102 Comparative Management of Oil and Gas
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
Simon Peter Kabiito
NW 200 Computer Networks & Data Communications
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
Dr. Lumonya Dan
PP 104 Project Management Theory & Practice
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lecture room6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
Ms Ailei Maris
HR 102 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
AF 300 Advanced Management Accounting
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Jennipher Katushabe
PP 102 Project Management Implementation
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
Dr. Lumonya Dan
PP 101 Project Leadership & Decision making
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Thomas Ainebyoona
OG 304 Globalisation & the Oil & Gas Industry
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
Faith Ahabyoona
BA 212 Computerised Accounting
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
Faith Ahabyoona
BA 313 Financial Markets & Institutions
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
Barbara Gokyalya
EC 102 Macro Economics I/ EC 104
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Faith Ahabyoona
TM 201 Research Methods
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Nampijja Saidat
OG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
Mary Komunte
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
Ernest Katwesigye
AF 202 Audit Theory & Practice
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Mary Komunte
IS 202 Humman Computer Interacton
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Ibrahim Kasozi
PM 305 Managing Supply relationships & negotiation
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
Roy Lumu
BA 101/BA 100 Principles of Management / Organizatonal Theory and Management
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
Kivumbi Timothy
NW 101 Networking & Cabling 1
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
Gloria Amagaragariho
AF 303 Cost & Management Accounting
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Dr. Lumonya Dan
BA 301 Strategic Management
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Cripus Natwijuka
PM 202 Logistics Management
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lab-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
Zedekiah Muzzha
NW 301 Network Security
--- --- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
Simon Peter Kabiito
IS 305 Modeling and Simulation
---
11:30 - 12:30pm DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
Zedekiah Muzzha
IT 203 System Administration
Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
Allan Ninyesiga
CS 107/CS 100 Principles os of Programming/ Structure Programming
--- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
Mr. Chris Tinka
MJ 306 Public Relations Writing & Production
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
Florence Mirembe
IS 303 Enterprise Architecture
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
Namanya Abert
NW 201 Mobile Application Programming
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Zedekiah Muzzha
NW 102 Networking & Cabling II
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
Kivumbi Timothy
CS 101 Computer Applications and Systems
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Zedekiah Muzzha
CS 103/SE 307 Foundamentals of UNIX Operating Systems/ Unix Shell Programming
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Namanya Abert
CS 301 Games Development
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
Zedekiah Muzzha
CS 104/CS106 Computer Hardware Assembly/Hardware Maintenance & Repair
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
Kivumbi Timothy
OG 201 ICT Application in Oil & Gas Management
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Andrew Beriisa
BA 219 Risk Management Control
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
Kivumbi Timothy
IT 100 Internet Technologies and Web Design
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lab-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2
Rehema Atugonza
MT 111 Operational Research
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
Kivumbi Timothy
FO 213 Evidence Handling and Presentation
Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
Prever Mukasa
MJ 203 The Art of Public Speaking
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Faik Kasawuli
SE 208 Software Development Principles
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
Yudaya Nansukusa
SE 400 Selected Topics in Software Engineering
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
Mr. Chris Tinka
MJ 303 Public Relations Programmes
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
Prever Mukasa
MJ 305 Strategic Communication
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
Yudaya Nansukusa
SE 303 Software Evolution
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Yudaya Nansukusa
SE 300/SE 304 Software Testing/ Software Quality Testing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2
Mary Komunte
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computing
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Cripus Natwijuka
PM 104 Public Procurement Management
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Andrew Beriisa
SE 306/NW 300 Mobile Computing/Mobile Technologies
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
Asad Sseguya
SE 301 Performance Engineering of Software Systems
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
Asad Sseguya
SE 302 Software Matrics
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Dr. Lumonya Dan
PP 106 Planning and Managing Development
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Prever Mukasa
PP 103 Communication in Project Management
Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1
Mary Komunte
PS 101 Human Psychology
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
Mr Kirunda James
PM 105 Principles of Procurement
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2
Isaac Mukonyezi
SE 205 Embedded Systems
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lab-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
Mr. Chris Tinka
MJ 304 Advanced Photojournalism & Visual Communication
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
Mary Komunte
IS 302 Business Process Modeling
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Aupal Kokas
BA 320 Organizational Change and Development
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Aupal Kokas
PP 304 Consultancy Skills Development
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
Ssekiwere Bruno
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Ssekiwere Bruno
CS 200 Object Oriented Programming
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
Roy Lumu
BA 107 Principles of Marketing
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
Isaac Mukonyezi
CS 202 Data Structures & Algorithms
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Faik Kasawuli
SE 305 Distributed Systems & Development
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
William Ahamya
IT 206 Multimedia Applications
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Mary Komunte
IS 200 System Analysis and Design
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2
Babirye Claire
CS 102 Computer Architecture
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Simon Peter Kabiito
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
Kivumbi Timothy
CS 201 Operating Systems
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Faik Kasawuli
CS 208 Event Driven Programming
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Gloria Mutuwa
OG 305 International Oil & gas law
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
Gloria Mutuwa
PA 101 Politics & Government in Africa
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
Ssekiwere Bruno
CS 107 Computer Crimes
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top