Institution name: Uganda Technology and Management University
Comments: SEP- 2020-Teaching-Phase-3-ModularTeaching
Version-1

Table of contents

 

Uganda Technology and Management University
AF 205 Intermediate Business Accounting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
AF 202 Audit Theory & Practice
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm ---
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
Ernest Katwesigye
Lecture room6
--- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
AF 204 Risk Management & Assurance
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
AF 205 Intermediate Business Accounting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm ---
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture room4
--- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
AF 206 Income Tax & Tax Accounting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
Ernest Katwesigye
Lecture room4
--- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
AF 206 Money and Banking
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
AF 300 Advanced Management Accounting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am ---
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture room6
--- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
AF 301 Advanced financial Accounting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm ---
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
Cripus Natwijuka
Lecture room2
--- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
AF 303 Cost & Management Accounting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- ---
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture room6
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 101/BA 100 Principles of Management / Organizatonal Theory and Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
Roy Lumu
Lecture room6
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 102 Introduction to Business Administration
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- ---
Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
Roy Lumu
Lecture room1
---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 104 Business Communacation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- ---
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Prever Mukasa
Lecture room3
---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 105 Fundamentals of Accounting I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 107 Principles of Marketing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
Roy Lumu
Lab-3
--- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Roy Lumu
Lecture room1
--- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 110 Principles of Project Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 111 Business Policy & planning management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Gloria Mutuwa
Lecture room2
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 200 Introduction to management Accounting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 200 Project Planning & Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 202 Fundamentals of Accounting II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 203 Marketing Managemnt
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 204 Public financial management (same as EC 314/ BA 308/BA 217)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture room3
--- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 205 Business Statistics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 206 International Business Environment & Trends
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 208 Money & Banking
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 209 Production & operations Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture room4
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 210 Company Law
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 212 Computerised Accounting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture room6
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 217 Business Financial Management (Same as EC 314/BA 308)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 219 Risk Management Control
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- ---
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Andrew Beriisa
Lab-1
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 221 Entrepreneurship Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 222 Principles of Insurance
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 223 Business Quantitative Techniques/ MT 111
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
Peter Rwabutomize
Lecture room4
--- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 300 Taxation & Tax Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 300 Taxation and Tax Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 301 Strategic Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- ---
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Dr. Lumonya Dan
Lecture room6
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 302 Performance Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 303 Corporate Finance
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- ---
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture room4
---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 307 Organisational Behaviour
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 308 Project Financial Management (same as EC 314/ BA 204/ BA 217)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 309 Performance & Rewards Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 310 Ethics & Corporate Governance
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lab-3
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 311 Financial Reporting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- ---
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
Charles Oleja
Lecture room3
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 312 Auditing Investigations
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- ---
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
Ernest Katwesigye
Lecture room2
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 313 Financial Markets & Institutions
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm ---
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture room6
--- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 317 Public Sector Accounting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 318 Advanced Financial Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 320 Organizational Change and Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Aupal Kokas
Lab-3
--- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 321 Environmental Impact Assessment
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am ---
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture room4
--- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 323 Proffessonal Ethics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 100 Physics of Electricity & Magnetism
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 101 Engineering Drawing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 102 Circuit Theory
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 103 Communications Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 104 Electronic Devices
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 203 Digital Electronics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 204 Continuous Time Linear Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 302 Digital Signal Processing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 303 Instrumentation and Measurements
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 304 Microprocessors
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 305 Digital Systems Design & VLSI Technology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CF 100 Computer Forensic Tools
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CF 200 Operating System Forensics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
Kivumbi Timothy
Lecture room2
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CF 301 Data Forensics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CF 302 Computer Forensics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lecture room4
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 101 Computer Applications and Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- ---
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-1
--- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 102 Computer Architecture
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2
Babirye Claire
Lab-3
--- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 103/SE 307 Foundamentals of UNIX Operating Systems/ Unix Shell Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab-1
---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 104/CS106 Computer Hardware Assembly/Hardware Maintenance & Repair
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm ---
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab-1
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 105 Automata & Computability
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
Babirye Claire
Lecture room2
--- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 107 Computer Crimes
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lab-3
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 107/CS 100 Principles os of Programming/ Structure Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab-1
--- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 200 Object Oriented Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lab-3
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 201 Operating Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-3
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 202 Data Structures & Algorithms
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
Isaac Mukonyezi
Lab-3
---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 203 Artificial Intelligence
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
Babirye Claire
Lecture room2
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 204 Systems Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lecture room3
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lab-3
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 208 Event Driven Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm ---
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Faik Kasawuli
Lab-3
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 211 Compuer Security Techniques/ Computer Systems Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
William Ahamya
Lecture room2
---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 212 Security Modeling
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture room4
--- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 214 Practcum: Data Science
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
Allan Ninyesiga
Lecture room2
--- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 301 Game Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 301 Games Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Namanya Abert
Lab-1
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 301 Image Processing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 304 Computer Systems Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
DE 202 Rural and Development Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
EC 100 Introduction to MicroEconomics I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- ---
Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture room2
--- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
EC 102 Macro Economics I/ EC 104
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- ---
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture room6
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
EC 104/MT 111/OG 202 Quantitative Methods/Quantitative Methods I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Peter Rwabutomize
Lecture room3
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
EC 305 Regional Economics & Integration
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture room3
--- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
EC 313 Managerial Economics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
FO 213 Evidence Handling and Presentation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-2
--- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
HR 101 Human Resource Planning &Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
HR 102 /HR 106 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm ---
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
Ms Ailei Maris
Lecture room3
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
HR 102 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
Ms Ailei Maris
Lecture room6
--- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
HR 200 Employability and enterprise skills
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
Ms Ailei Maris
Lecture room2
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
HR 201Training and Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
HR 300 Employment Relations & Labour Policies
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
HR 302 Strategic Human Resources Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
HR 320 Organisational Change & Development /BA 320
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- ---
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
Florence Mirembe
Lecture room1
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 200 System Analysis and Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Mary Komunte
Lab-3
--- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
Mary Komunte
Lecture room6
--- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 202 Humman Computer Interacton
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- ---
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Mary Komunte
Lecture room6
--- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 203 Electronic Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 204 Knowledge Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- ---
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Florence Mirembe
Lecture room2
---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 300 Database Management Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Florence Mirembe
Lecture room1
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 301 Data Warehousing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
Rehema Atugonza
Lecture room3
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 302 Business Process Modeling
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am ---
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
Mary Komunte
Lab-3
--- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 303 Enterprise Architecture
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
Florence Mirembe
Lab-1
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 304/IT 300 Emerging Trends in Information Systems/Emerging Tends in Information technology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 305 Modeling and Simulation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lab-1
---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 306 Data Mining & Business Intelligence
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture room3
---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 100 Internet Technologies and Web Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- ---
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-1
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 200 Informaiton Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
William Ahamya
Lecture room3
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 201 Business Information Technology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2
Mary Komunte
Lab-2
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 203 System Administration
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab-1
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 205 Innovatons Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 206 Multimedia Applications
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
William Ahamya
Lab-3
--- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 302 Multimedia Technlgies
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 303 Practicum Multimedia Application Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- ---
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
William Ahamya
Lecture room3
--- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
LW 100 Criminal Profiling
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
LW 101 Procurement Law & Contract Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
LW 102 Administrative Law
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
LW 200 Physical Investigations
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
LW 201 Evidence Handling and Presentation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
LW 202 The Criminal Justice System
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
LW 204 Business Law
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- ---
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
Gloria Mutuwa
Lecture room2
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
LW 205 Company Law
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
Gloria Mutuwa
Lecture room3
--- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
ME 300 Results-Oriented Monitoring and Evaluation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- ---
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Jennipher Ayebazibwe
---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 103 Introduction to Broadcasting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 104 East African Media History
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 105 Introduction to Photo Journalism and visual communication
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 201 Science Journalism
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 205 Development Communication
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 206 News Papers& Magazine Editing & Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 300 Contemporary Issues in Mass Communication &Journalism
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- ---
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
Prever Mukasa
Lecture room4
---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 303 Public Relations Programmes
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
Mr. Chris Tinka
Lab-2
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 304 Advanced Photojournalism & Visual Communication
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
Mr. Chris Tinka
Lab-3
--- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 305 Strategic Communication
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm ---
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
Prever Mukasa
Lab-2
--- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 306 Public Relations Writing & Production
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- ---
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
Mr. Chris Tinka
Lab-1
---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 307 International Relations
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
Mr. Chris Tinka
Lecture room3
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 308 Multi- media production
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 309 Business Journalism 2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 310 TV production techniques
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 311Media Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 314 Media & Democracy
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MT 100 Computational Mathematics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- ---
Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture room4
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MT 101 Discrete Mathematics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lab-3
---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MT 106 Calculus
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm ---
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
Florence Mirembe
Lecture room3
--- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MT 109 Analytical Techniques I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MT 111 Operational Research
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2
Rehema Atugonza
Lab-2
--- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MT 202 Quantitative Methods II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
NW 101 Networking & Cabling 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm ---
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
Kivumbi Timothy
Lecture room6
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
NW 102 Networking & Cabling II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm ---
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab-1
--- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
NW 200 Computer Networks & Data Communications
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture room4
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
NW 201 Mobile Application Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
Namanya Abert
Lab-1
--- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
NW 300/SE 306 Mobile Technologies/Mobile Computing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
NW 301 Network Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am
Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab-1
--- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 100 Oil & Gas Supply Chain Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm
Bachelor of Oil and Gas Management-Y1-SEM1
Kyagaba Robert
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 101 Oil & Gas Economics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 102 Comparative Management of Oil and Gas
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Godfrey Asiimwe
Lecture room4
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 103 Oil and Gas public policy management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Godfrey Asiimwe
Lecture room3
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 203 Guided Study
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture room2
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Nampijja Saidat
Lecture room6
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 300 Oil & Gas International Accounting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 301 Oil & Gas Marketing Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 302 Oil & Gas Records Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 303 Oil & Gas Public Transportation systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 304 Globalisation & the Oil & Gas Industry
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture room6
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 305 International Oil & gas law
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Gloria Mutuwa
Lab-3
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 100 Introduction to Public Administration
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am
Bachelor of Oil and Gas Management-Y1-SEM1
Prof. Martha Kibukamusoke
Lecture room3
--- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 101 Politics & Government in Africa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- ---
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
Gloria Mutuwa
Lab-3
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 102 Gender and Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 104 Project Management Theory and Practices
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 105 Policy Administration & Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 106 Decentralizatio[n, Local Governance & Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 107 Public Policy Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 107 Public Policy Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 200 Public infrastructure planning & management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture room4
--- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 207 Democracy and Human Rights
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 300 Urban Planning & Governance
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 301 Community Resource Mobilization
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 302 NGO Management & Administration
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 303 Land & Housing Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 304 Waste Management Planning
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 305 Health policy planning & Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Jennipher Ayebazibwe
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PM 103 Supply Chain Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
Ibrahim Kasozi
Lecture room4
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PM 104 Public Procurement Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Cripus Natwijuka
Lab-2
--- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PM 105 Principles of Procurement
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- ---
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
Mr Kirunda James
Lab-2
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PM 201 Operations Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PM 202 Logistics Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Cripus Natwijuka
Lecture room6
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PM 302 Project Procurement Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PM 304 Contract and Dispute management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PM 305 Managing Supply relationships & negotiation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Ibrahim Kasozi
Lecture room6
---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PM 306 Land Management & Administration
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 101 Project Leadership & Decision making
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- ---
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
Dr. Lumonya Dan
Lecture room6
---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 102 Project Management Implementation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- ---
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Jennipher Katushabe
Lecture room6
--- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 103 Communication in Project Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm ---
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Prever Mukasa
Lab-2
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 104 Project Management Theory & Practice
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
Dr. Lumonya Dan
Lecture room4
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 105 Principles of Project Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 106 Planning and Managing Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Dr. Lumonya Dan
Lab-2
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 301 ICT and Social Economic Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 302 Project Resource Mobilization and Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- ---
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Prof. Martha Kibukamusoke
Lecture room3
--- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 303 Project Management Information Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 304 Consultancy Skills Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- ---
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Aupal Kokas
Lab-3
---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 305 Project Planning & Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
Andrew Beriisa
Lecture room4
---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PS 101 Human Psychology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1
Mary Komunte
Lab-2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PS 200 Phychology of Abnmal Behavior
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PS 201 Industrial and Organisational Psychology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 101 Software Project Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 200 Software Engineering
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 201 Software Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 202 Requirements Engineering
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm ---
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
Yudaya Nansukusa
Lecture room2
--- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 202 Software Architecture & Patterns
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 204 Formal Methods
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 205 Embedded Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2
Isaac Mukonyezi
Lab-2
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 206 Survey of Operating Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- ---
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Babirye Claire
Lecture room2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 208 Software Development Principles
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- ---
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Faik Kasawuli
Lab-2
---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 300/SE 304 Software Testing/ Software Quality Testing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Yudaya Nansukusa
Lab-2
---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 301 Performance Engineering of Software Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- ---
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
Asad Sseguya
Lab-2
--- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 302 Software Matrics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
Asad Sseguya
Lab-2
---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 303 Software Evolution
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- ---
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
Yudaya Nansukusa
Lab-2
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 305 Distributed Systems & Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Faik Kasawuli
Lab-3
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 306/NW 300 Mobile Computing/Mobile Technologies
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm ---
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Andrew Beriisa
Lab-2
--- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 308 Software Quality Assurance
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 309 Software Construction
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- ---
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
Asad Sseguya
Lecture room3
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 400 Selected Topics in Software Engineering
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
Yudaya Nansukusa
Lab-2
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
TM 201 Research Methods
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- ---
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture room6
---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm ---
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Dr. Tukei Okwadi, Allan Ninyesiga
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
LW 103 Oil & Gas Laws & Institutions
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 103 Fundamentals of Business Accounting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am ---
Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture room2
--- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 200 Financial Accounting for Oil & Gas
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture room4
--- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 202 Quantitative Methods for Oil & Gas
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
Peter Rwabutomize
Lecture room4
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
EC 204 Natural Resource Economics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture room4
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 201 ICT Application in Oil & Gas Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- ---
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 112 Principles of Resource Mobilisation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- ---
Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Prof. Martha Kibukamusoke
Lecture room2
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PM 200 Risk Management in Supply Chain
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- ---
Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Nampijja Saidat
Lecture room2
---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PM 101 Inventory and Warehouse management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am
Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Mr Kirunda James
Lecture room2
--- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
LW 207 Communication Law & Policy
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- ---
Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
Gloria Mutuwa
Lecture room3
---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 203 The Art of Public Speaking
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00am --- ---
Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
Prever Mukasa
Lab-2
--- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top