Institution name: Uganda Technology and Management University
Comments: SEP- 2020-Teaching-Phase-3-ModularTeaching
Version-1

Table of contents

 

Uganda Technology and Management University
Allan Ninyesiga
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm -x- Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 107/CS 100 Principles os of Programming/ Structure Programming
Lab-1
-x- -x- -x-
1:00 - 2:00pm -x- -X- -X- -x- -x-
2:30 - 3:30pm -x- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 214 Practcum: Data Science
Lecture room2
-x- -x-
4:00 - 5:00pm -x- Dr. Tukei Okwadi, Allan Ninyesiga
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
--- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Andrew Beriisa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -x- -X- -x- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- --- -x- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm -x- --- -x- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
PP 305 Project Planning & Management
Lecture room4
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -x- -X- -x- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm -x- Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
SE 306/NW 300 Mobile Computing/Mobile Technologies
Lab-2
-x- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm -x- --- -x- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 219 Risk Management Control
Lab-1
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Andrew Songa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Asad Sseguya
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
SE 309 Software Construction
Lecture room3
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
SE 301 Performance Engineering of Software Systems
Lab-2
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
SE 302 Software Matrics
Lab-2
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Ayebazibwe Jennifer
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Babirye Claire
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 203 Artificial Intelligence
Lecture room2
-x- --- -x- -x-
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -x- -X- -x- -x-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 105 Automata & Computability
Lecture room2
-x- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 102 Computer Architecture
Lab-3
-x- -x-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- -x- DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
SE 206 Survey of Operating Systems
Lecture room2
-x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Barbara Gokyalya
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
EC 305 Regional Economics & Integration
Lecture room3
Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
EC 100 Introduction to MicroEconomics I
Lecture room2
--- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
EC 102 Macro Economics I/ EC 104
Lecture room6
--- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
EC 204 Natural Resource Economics
Lecture room4
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
BA 209 Production & operations Management
Lecture room4
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Besweri Mubende
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Dr Okoche
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Dr. Arthur Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Prof. Martha Kibukamusoke
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am Bachelor of Oil and Gas Management-Y1-SEM1
PA 100 Introduction to Public Administration
Lecture room3
--- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
PP 302 Project Resource Mobilization and Management
Lecture room3
--- Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 112 Principles of Resource Mobilisation
Lecture room2
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Dr. Tukei Okwadi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- Dr. Tukei Okwadi, Allan Ninyesiga
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Ernest Katwesigye
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
AF 206 Income Tax & Tax Accounting
Lecture room4
--- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
AF 202 Audit Theory & Practice
Lecture room6
--- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
BA 312 Auditing Investigations
Lecture room2
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Faith Ahabyoona
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
10:00 - 11:00am --- Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
BA 103 Fundamentals of Business Accounting
Lecture room2
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
OG 200 Financial Accounting for Oil & Gas
Lecture room4
--- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
BA 212 Computerised Accounting
Lecture room6
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
BA 313 Financial Markets & Institutions
Lecture room6
--- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Lecture room6
-x-
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
AF 205 Intermediate Business Accounting
Lecture room4
--- --- -x-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Fredrick Mwesigye
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Gerald Gwamba
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Gloria Amagaragariho
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 204 Public financial management (same as EC 314/ BA 308/BA 217)
Lecture room3
--- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
BA 303 Corporate Finance
Lecture room4
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
AF 303 Cost & Management Accounting
Lecture room6
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Gloria Mutuwa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
LW 207 Communication Law & Policy
Lecture room3
---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
LW 204 Business Law
Lecture room2
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
LW 205 Company Law
Lecture room3
--- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 111 Business Policy & planning management
Lecture room2
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
OG 305 International Oil & gas law
Lab-3
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
PA 101 Politics & Government in Africa
Lab-3
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Harriet Kobusinge
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Ibrahim Kasozi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
PM 103 Supply Chain Management
Lecture room4
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
PM 305 Managing Supply relationships & negotiation
Lecture room6
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Isaac Mukonyezi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 202 Data Structures & Algorithms
Lab-3
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2
SE 205 Embedded Systems
Lab-2
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Kivumbi Timothy
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
FO 213 Evidence Handling and Presentation
Lab-2
--- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
CF 200 Operating System Forensics
Lecture room2
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
CS 101 Computer Applications and Systems
Lab-1
--- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 201 Operating Systems
Lab-3
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
NW 101 Networking & Cabling 1
Lecture room6
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
OG 201 ICT Application in Oil & Gas Management
Lab-1
--- Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
IT 100 Internet Technologies and Web Design
Lab-1
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mark Kiiza
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mary Komunte
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 302 Business Process Modeling
Lab-3
--- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computing
Lab-2
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Lecture room6
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 200 System Analysis and Design
Lab-3
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 202 Humman Computer Interacton
Lecture room6
--- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1
PS 101 Human Psychology
Lab-2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Maureen Mugisa Kyagaba
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mbabazi Isaac
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
AF 300 Advanced Management Accounting
Lecture room6
--- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Lab-3
--- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mr. Chris Tinka
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
MJ 304 Advanced Photojournalism & Visual Communication
Lab-3
--- --- --- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
MJ 307 International Relations
Lecture room3
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
MJ 303 Public Relations Programmes
Lab-2
--- --- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
MJ 306 Public Relations Writing & Production
Lab-1
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mugisa Maureen
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Nampijja Saidat
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PM 200 Risk Management in Supply Chain
Lecture room2
---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
OG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain
Lecture room6
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Peter Rwabutomize
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
OG 202 Quantitative Methods for Oil & Gas
Lecture room4
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
EC 104/MT 111/OG 202 Quantitative Methods/Quantitative Methods I
Lecture room3
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 223 Business Quantitative Techniques/ MT 111
Lecture room4
--- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Prever Mukasa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
MJ 203 The Art of Public Speaking
Lab-2
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
MJ 300 Contemporary Issues in Mass Communication &Journalism
Lecture room4
---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
MJ 305 Strategic Communication
Lab-2
--- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 104 Business Communacation
Lecture room3
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PP 103 Communication in Project Management
Lab-2
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Simon Peter Kabiito
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -x- -X- -X- -X- -x-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 305 Modeling and Simulation
Lab-1
-x-
11:30 - 12:30pm -x- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 212 Security Modeling
Lecture room4
Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
MT 100 Computational Mathematics
Lecture room4
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
IS 306 Data Mining & Business Intelligence
Lecture room3
-x-
1:00 - 2:00pm -x- -X- -X- -X- -x-
2:30 - 3:30pm -x- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Lab-3
-x-
4:00 - 5:00pm -x- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
NW 200 Computer Networks & Data Communications
Lecture room4
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Songa Andrew
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Ssekiwere Bruno
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -x- -x- -x- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- -x- -x- -x- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
Lab-3
11:30 - 12:30pm Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 200 Object Oriented Programming
Lab-3
-x- -x- -x- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 204 Systems Programming
Lecture room3
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -x- -x- -x- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- -x- -x- -x- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2
CF 302 Computer Forensics
Lecture room4
-x- -x- -x- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 107 Computer Crimes
Lab-3
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Thomas Ainebyoona
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 321 Environmental Impact Assessment
Lecture room4
--- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
OG 304 Globalisation & the Oil & Gas Industry
Lecture room6
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
PA 200 Public infrastructure planning & management
Lecture room4
--- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
OG 203 Guided Study
Lecture room2
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Virginia Aadeke
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
William Ahamya
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- -x-
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- -x-
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
IT 206 Multimedia Applications
Lab-3
--- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 303 Practicum Multimedia Application Development
Lecture room3
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
CS 211 Compuer Security Techniques/ Computer Systems Security
Lecture room2
-x-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
IT 200 Informaiton Security
Lecture room3
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Zedekiah Muzzha
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
NW 301 Network Security
Lab-1
--- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 203 System Administration
Lab-1
--- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
NW 102 Networking & Cabling II
Lab-1
--- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
CS 103/SE 307 Foundamentals of UNIX Operating Systems/ Unix Shell Programming
Lab-1
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 104/CS106 Computer Hardware Assembly/Hardware Maintenance & Repair
Lab-1
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lubega Patrick
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Kyagaba Robert
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Oil and Gas Management-Y1-SEM1
OG 100 Oil & Gas Supply Chain Management
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Aupal Kokas
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
BA 320 Organizational Change and Development
Lab-3
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
PP 304 Consultancy Skills Development
Lab-3
---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Cripus Natwijuka
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
PM 104 Public Procurement Management
Lab-2
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
AF 301 Advanced financial Accounting
Lecture room2
--- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
PM 202 Logistics Management
Lecture room6
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Roy Lumu
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 107 Principles of Marketing
Lab-3
--- Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
BA 102 Introduction to Business Administration
Lecture room1
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Lecture room1
--- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
BA 101/BA 100 Principles of Management / Organizatonal Theory and Management
Lecture room6
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Faik Kasawuli
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
SE 208 Software Development Principles
Lab-2
---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
SE 305 Distributed Systems & Development
Lab-3
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -x-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 208 Event Driven Programming
Lab-3
--- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Brian Komakech
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Florence Mirembe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems
Lecture room1
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 204 Knowledge Management
Lecture room2
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
IS 303 Enterprise Architecture
Lab-1
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
MT 106 Calculus
Lecture room3
--- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic Services
Lecture room1
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Yudaya Nansukusa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -x- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am -x- -x- -x- -x- Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
SE 400 Selected Topics in Software Engineering
Lab-2
11:30 - 12:30pm -x- Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
SE 202 Requirements Engineering
Lecture room2
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
SE 303 Software Evolution
Lab-2
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
SE 300/SE 304 Software Testing/ Software Quality Testing
Lab-2
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -x- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
4:00 - 5:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Dr. Lumonya Dan
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
PP 101 Project Leadership & Decision making
Lecture room6
---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PP 106 Planning and Managing Development
Lab-2
--- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
Lecture room6
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
PP 104 Project Management Theory & Practice
Lecture room4
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Victoria Nzarubara
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Rehema Atugonza
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2
MT 111 Operational Research
Lab-2
--- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 301 Data Warehousing
Lecture room3
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Namanya Abert
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
NW 201 Mobile Application Programming
Lab-1
--- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
CS 301 Games Development
Lab-1
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Ms Ailei Maris
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
HR 102 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Lecture room6
--- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
HR 200 Employability and enterprise skills
Lecture room2
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
HR 102 /HR 106 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Lecture room3
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Jennipher Katushabe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PP 102 Project Management Implementation
Lecture room6
--- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Jennipher Ayebazibwe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
PA 305 Health policy planning & Management
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
ME 300 Results-Oriented Monitoring and Evaluation
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Godfrey Asiimwe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
OG 102 Comparative Management of Oil and Gas
Lecture room4
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
OG 103 Oil and Gas public policy management
Lecture room3
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mr Kirunda James
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PM 101 Inventory and Warehouse management
Lecture room2
--- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
PM 105 Principles of Procurement
Lab-2
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Charles Oleja
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- --- ---
11:30 - 12:30pm --- --- --- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
BA 311 Financial Reporting
Lecture room3
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top