Institution name: Uganda Technology and Management University
Comments: SEP- 2020-Teaching-Phase-3-ModularTeaching
Version-1

Table of contents

 

Uganda Technology and Management University
Year-1-SEM-I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am
Bachelor of Oil and Gas Management-Y1-SEM1
PA 100 Introduction to Public Administration
Prof. Martha Kibukamusoke
Lecture room3
Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
BA 103 Fundamentals of Business Accounting
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture room2
Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
EC 100 Introduction to MicroEconomics I
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture room2
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
PP 101 Project Leadership & Decision making
Dr. Lumonya Dan
Lecture room6
---
11:30 - 12:30pm
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
PM 103 Supply Chain Management
Ibrahim Kasozi
Lecture room4
Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 107/CS 100 Principles os of Programming/ Structure Programming
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab-1
Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
MT 100 Computational Mathematics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture room4
Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
BA 102 Introduction to Business Administration
Roy Lumu
Lecture room1
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Roy Lumu
Lecture room1
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
CS 101 Computer Applications and Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-1
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 104 Business Communacation
Prever Mukasa
Lecture room3
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1Bachelor of Oil and Gas Management-Y1-SEM1
BA 101/BA 100 Principles of Management / Organizatonal Theory and ManagementOG 100 Oil & Gas Supply Chain Management
Roy LumuKyagaba Robert
Lecture room6
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
HR 102 /HR 106 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106CS 104/CS106 Computer Hardware Assembly/Hardware Maintenance & Repair
Ms Ailei MarisZedekiah Muzzha
Lecture room3Lab-1
Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1
PS 101 Human Psychology
Mary Komunte
Lab-2
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
PA 101 Politics & Government in Africa
Gloria Mutuwa
Lab-3
Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1
IT 100 Internet Technologies and Web DesignPP 104 Project Management Theory & Practice
Kivumbi TimothyDr. Lumonya Dan
Lab-1Lecture room4
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Year-1-SEM-II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
MT 111 Operational Research PM 101 Inventory and Warehouse management
Rehema AtugonzaMr Kirunda James
Lab-2Lecture room2
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 321 Environmental Impact Assessment
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture room4
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PP 102 Project Management ImplementationEC 100 Introduction to MicroEconomics I
Jennipher KatushabeBarbara Gokyalya
Lecture room6Lecture room2
Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PM 200 Risk Management in Supply Chain
Nampijja Saidat
Lecture room2
Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 112 Principles of Resource Mobilisation
Prof. Martha Kibukamusoke
Lecture room2
11:30 - 12:30pm
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
EC 104/MT 111/OG 202 Quantitative Methods/Quantitative Methods ICS 200 Object Oriented Programming
Peter RwabutomizeSsekiwere Bruno
Lecture room3Lab-3
Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 107/CS 100 Principles os of Programming/ Structure Programming BA 107 Principles of MarketingBA 204 Public financial management (same as EC 314/ BA 308/BA 217)
Allan NinyesigaRoy LumuGloria Amagaragariho
Lab-1Lab-3Lecture room3
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
EC 102 Macro Economics I/ EC 104MT 100 Computational Mathematics
Barbara GokyalyaSimon Peter Kabiito
Lecture room6Lecture room4
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture room6
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
PA 305 Health policy planning & Management
Jennipher Ayebazibwe
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
IS 201 Management Information SystemsCS 105 Automata & ComputabilityBA 223 Business Quantitative Techniques/ MT 111
Mary KomunteBabirye ClairePeter Rwabutomize
Lecture room6Lecture room2Lecture room4
Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and PrinciplesMT 106 CalculusAF 205 Intermediate Business Accounting
Roy LumuFlorence MirembeFaith Ahabyoona
Lecture room1Lecture room3Lecture room4
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
CS 102 Computer ArchitecturePA 200 Public infrastructure planning & management
Babirye ClaireThomas Ainebyoona
Lab-3Lecture room4
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
MT 105 Probability & StatisticsCS 103/SE 307 Foundamentals of UNIX Operating Systems/ Unix Shell ProgrammingBA 104 Business Communacation
Simon Peter KabiitoZedekiah MuzzhaPrever Mukasa
Lab-3Lab-1Lecture room3
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PP 106 Planning and Managing Development
Dr. Lumonya Dan
Lab-2
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
PP 103 Communication in Project ManagementCS 104/CS106 Computer Hardware Assembly/Hardware Maintenance & RepairHR 102 /HR 106 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106BA 111 Business Policy & planning managementNW 101 Networking & Cabling 1
Prever MukasaZedekiah MuzzhaMs Ailei MarisGloria MutuwaKivumbi Timothy
Lab-2Lab-1Lecture room3Lecture room2Lecture room6
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
IT 200 Informaiton SecurityOG 102 Comparative Management of Oil and Gas
William AhamyaGodfrey Asiimwe
Lecture room3Lecture room4
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic ServicesBA 301 Strategic ManagementNW 200 Computer Networks & Data CommunicationsPM 105 Principles of ProcurementOG 103 Oil and Gas public policy management
Florence MirembeDr. Lumonya DanSimon Peter KabiitoMr Kirunda James Godfrey Asiimwe
Lecture room1Lecture room6Lecture room4Lab-2Lecture room3
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 107 Computer CrimesIT 100 Internet Technologies and Web Design
Ssekiwere BrunoKivumbi Timothy
Lab-3Lab-1
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Year-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
HR 102 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Ms Ailei Maris
Lecture room6
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
FO 213 Evidence Handling and Presentation
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab-2
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
OG 200 Financial Accounting for Oil & Gas
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture room4
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 305 Modeling and SimulationSE 208 Software Development Principles
Simon Peter KabiitoFaik Kasawuli
Lab-1Lab-2
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding TheoryOG 202 Quantitative Methods for Oil & Gas
Ssekiwere BrunoPeter Rwabutomize
Lab-3Lecture room4
11:30 - 12:30pm
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
EC 104/MT 111/OG 202 Quantitative Methods/Quantitative Methods ICS 203 Artificial IntelligenceCS 200 Object Oriented ProgrammingIT 203 System Administration
Peter RwabutomizeBabirye ClaireSsekiwere BrunoZedekiah Muzzha
Lecture room3Lecture room2Lab-3Lab-1
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 107 Principles of MarketingCS 212 Security Modeling
Roy LumuSimon Peter Kabiito
Lab-3Lecture room4
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
IS 300 Database Management SystemsBA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Florence MirembeMersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture room1Lab-3
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 204 Knowledge ManagementCS 202 Data Structures & AlgorithmsIS 306 Data Mining & Business IntelligenceTM 201 Research Methods
Florence MirembeIsaac MukonyeziSimon Peter KabiitoFaith Ahabyoona
Lecture room2Lab-3Lecture room3Lecture room6
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 303 Enterprise ArchitectureCS 204 Systems ProgrammingCF 200 Operating System ForensicsEC 204 Natural Resource EconomicsOG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain
Florence MirembeSsekiwere BrunoKivumbi TimothyBarbara GokyalyaNampijja Saidat
Lab-1Lecture room3Lecture room2Lecture room4Lecture room6
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
IT 206 Multimedia ApplicationsLW 205 Company LawNW 201 Mobile Application ProgrammingPM 104 Public Procurement Management
William AhamyaGloria MutuwaNamanya AbertCripus Natwijuka
Lab-3Lecture room3Lab-1Lab-2
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 200 System Analysis and DesignBA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and PrinciplesNW 102 Networking & Cabling II
Mary KomunteRoy LumuZedekiah Muzzha
Lab-3Lecture room1Lab-1
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 202 Humman Computer InteractonCS 214 Practcum: Data Science
Mary KomunteAllan Ninyesiga
Lecture room6Lecture room2
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 211 Compuer Security Techniques/ Computer Systems SecurityPM 305 Managing Supply relationships & negotiationMT 105 Probability & Statistics
William AhamyaIbrahim KasoziSimon Peter Kabiito
Lecture room2Lecture room6Lab-3
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 201 Operating SystemsCF 302 Computer ForensicsHR 200 Employability and enterprise skills
Kivumbi TimothySsekiwere BrunoMs Ailei Maris
Lab-3Lecture room4Lecture room2
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
TM 201 Research MethodsCS 208 Event Driven Programming
Dr. Tukei Okwadi, Allan NinyesigaFaik Kasawuli
Lab-3
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
AF 303 Cost & Management AccountingOG 201 ICT Application in Oil & Gas ManagementSE 206 Survey of Operating Systems
Gloria AmagaragarihoKivumbi TimothyBabirye Claire
Lecture room6Lab-1Lecture room2
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
NW 200 Computer Networks & Data CommunicationsBA 219 Risk Management ControlBA 301 Strategic Management
Simon Peter KabiitoAndrew BeriisaDr. Lumonya Dan
Lecture room4Lab-1Lecture room6
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
PM 202 Logistics ManagementSE 205 Embedded SystemsOG 203 Guided Study
Cripus NatwijukaIsaac MukonyeziThomas Ainebyoona
Lecture room6Lab-2Lecture room2
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Year-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
MJ 304 Advanced Photojournalism & Visual CommunicationNW 301 Network SecurityAF 206 Income Tax & Tax Accounting
Mr. Chris TinkaZedekiah MuzzhaErnest Katwesigye
Lab-3Lab-1Lecture room4
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
IS 302 Business Process ModelingAF 300 Advanced Management Accounting EC 305 Regional Economics & Integration
Mary KomunteMersian TulyaheebwaBarbara Gokyalya
Lab-3Lecture room6Lecture room3
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
PP 302 Project Resource Mobilization and ManagementBA 320 Organizational Change and DevelopmentMJ 203 The Art of Public Speaking
Prof. Martha KibukamusokeAupal KokasPrever Mukasa
Lecture room3Lab-3Lab-2
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
IS 305 Modeling and SimulationMJ 300 Contemporary Issues in Mass Communication &Journalism PP 304 Consultancy Skills DevelopmentLW 207 Communication Law & Policy
Simon Peter KabiitoPrever MukasaAupal KokasGloria Mutuwa
Lab-1Lecture room4Lab-3Lecture room3
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2
MJ 307 International RelationsOG 304 Globalisation & the Oil & Gas Industry
Mr. Chris TinkaThomas Ainebyoona
Lecture room3Lecture room6
11:30 - 12:30pm
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 203 System AdministrationMJ 303 Public Relations ProgrammesBA 212 Computerised Accounting
Zedekiah MuzzhaMr. Chris TinkaFaith Ahabyoona
Lab-1Lab-2Lecture room6
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
MJ 305 Strategic CommunicationBA 107 Principles of MarketingSE 202 Requirements EngineeringBA 313 Financial Markets & Institutions
Prever MukasaRoy LumuYudaya NansukusaFaith Ahabyoona
Lab-2Lab-3Lecture room2Lecture room6
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
SE 309 Software ConstructionBA 310 Ethics and Corporate governanceSE 303 Software Evolution
Asad SseguyaMersian TulyaheebwaYudaya Nansukusa
Lecture room3Lab-3Lab-2
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
PP 305 Project Planning & ManagementMJ 306 Public Relations Writing & ProductionSE 300/SE 304 Software Testing/ Software Quality Testing
Andrew BeriisaMr. Chris TinkaYudaya Nansukusa
Lecture room4Lab-1Lab-2
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computingPA 305 Health policy planning & ManagementSE 305 Distributed Systems & Development
Mary KomunteJennipher AyebazibweFaik Kasawuli
Lab-2Lab-3
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
NW 201 Mobile Application ProgrammingIS 201 Management Information Systems
Namanya AbertMary Komunte
Lab-1Lecture room6
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
AF 202 Audit Theory & PracticeAF 301 Advanced financial AccountingSE 306/NW 300 Mobile Computing/Mobile Technologies
Ernest KatwesigyeCripus NatwijukaAndrew Beriisa
Lecture room6Lecture room2Lab-2
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 303 Practicum Multimedia Application DevelopmentPA 200 Public infrastructure planning & managementSE 301 Performance Engineering of Software Systems
William AhamyaThomas AinebyoonaAsad Sseguya
Lecture room3Lecture room4Lab-2
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
ME 300 Results-Oriented Monitoring and EvaluationCS 211 Compuer Security Techniques/ Computer Systems SecuritySE 302 Software MatricsCS 103/SE 307 Foundamentals of UNIX Operating Systems/ Unix Shell ProgrammingBA 303 Corporate Finance
Jennipher AyebazibweWilliam AhamyaAsad SseguyaZedekiah MuzzhaGloria Amagaragariho
Lecture room2Lab-2Lab-1Lecture room4
-X-
4:00 - 5:00pm
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
IS 301 Data WarehousingCF 302 Computer ForensicsCS 301 Games Development
Rehema AtugonzaSsekiwere BrunoNamanya Abert
Lecture room3Lecture room4Lab-1
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma in Project Planning and Management-Y1-SEM1, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research MethodsBA 209 Production & operations ManagementHR 102 /HR 106 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Dr. Tukei Okwadi, Allan NinyesigaBarbara GokyalyaMs Ailei Maris
Lecture room4Lecture room3
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y3-SEM-2
AF 303 Cost & Management AccountingOG 305 International Oil & gas lawOG 201 ICT Application in Oil & Gas Management
Gloria AmagaragarihoGloria MutuwaKivumbi Timothy
Lecture room6Lab-3Lab-1
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic ManagementBA 312 Auditing Investigations
Dr. Lumonya DanErnest Katwesigye
Lecture room6Lecture room2
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
BA 311 Financial Reporting
Charles Oleja
Lecture room3
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Year-4
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 - 10:00am -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
10:00 - 11:00am --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
SE 400 Selected Topics in Software Engineering
Yudaya Nansukusa
Lab-2
11:30 - 12:30pm --- ---
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
LW 204 Business Law
Gloria Mutuwa
Lecture room2
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
IS 306 Data Mining & Business Intelligence
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture room3
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-2
IS 303 Enterprise Architecture
Florence Mirembe
Lab-1
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:30 - 3:30pm --- --- --- --- -X-
4:00 - 5:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 1/22/21 2:33 PM

back to the top