Institution name: Uganda Technology and Management University
Comments: SEP- 2020 Undergraduate-Teaching TT

Table of contents

 

Uganda Technology and Management University
AF 205 Intermediate Business Accounting
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
AF 204 Risk Management & Assurance
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
AF 205 Intermediate Business Accounting
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
AF 206 Money and Banking
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
AF 301 Advanced financial Accounting
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
AF 303 Cost & Management Accounting
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 101/BA 100 Principles of Management / Organizatonal Theory and Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 ---
Bachelor of Oil and Gas Management-Y1-SEM1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management
Roy Lumu
Bachelor of Oil and Gas Management-Y1-SEM1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management
Roy Lumu
Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
Roy Lumu
---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
Roy Lumu
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 104 Business Communacation
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 ---
Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1
Mr Faik Kasawuli
--- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1 , Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer in Computer Security and Forensics-Y1-SEM-1
Mr Faik Kasawuli
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 105 Fundamentals of Accounting I
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 ---
Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
Faith Ahabyoona
---
Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
Faith Ahabyoona
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 107 Principles of Marketing
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 110 Principles of Project Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 111 Business Policy & planning management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 200 Introduction to management Accounting
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 202 Fundamentals of Accounting II
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 204 Public financial management (same as EC 314/ BA 308/BA 217)
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 206 International Business Environment & Trends
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 209 Production & operations Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 212 Computerised Accounting
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 217 Business Financial Management (Same as EC 314/BA 308)
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 219 Risk Management Control
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 221 Entrepreneurship Development
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 222 Principles of Insurance
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 223 Business Quantitative Techniques/ MT 111
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 300 Taxation & Tax Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 300 Taxation and Tax Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 301 Strategic Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 307 Organisational Behaviour
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 308 Project Financial Management (same as EC 314/ BA 204/ BA 217)
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 309 Performance & Rewards Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 310 Ethics & Corporate Governance
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 311 Financial Reporting
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 312 Auditing Investigations
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 313 Financial Markets & Institutions
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 317 Public Sector Accounting
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 318 Advanced Financial Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 321 Environmental Impact Assessment
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 323 Proffessonal Ethics
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 100 Physics of Electricity & Magnetism
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 101 Engineering Drawing
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 102 Circuit Theory
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 103 Communications Systems
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 104 Electronic Devices
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 203 Digital Electronics
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 204 Continuous Time Linear Systems
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 302 Digital Signal Processing
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 303 Instrumentation and Measurements
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 304 Microprocessors
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CE 305 Digital Systems Design & VLSI Technology
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CF 200 Operating System Forensics
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 304 Digital Devices Forensics /Data Forensics
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CF 302 Computer Forensics
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 101 Computer Applications and Systems
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 102 Computer Architecture
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Computer Enginnering-Y1-SEM-1
Babirye Claire
--- ---
16:00 - 18:00
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Computer Enginnering-Y1-SEM-1
Babirye Claire
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 103 Foundamentals of UNIX Operating Systems
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 104 Computer Hardware Assembly
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 105 Automata & Computability
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 107 Computer Crimes
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 100 Structure Programming
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 200 Object Oriented Programming
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 201 Operating Systems
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 202 Data Structures & Algorithms
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 203 Artificial Intelligence
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 204 Systems Programming
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 208 Event Driven Programming
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 211 Compuer Security Techniques
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 212 Security Modeling
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 214 Practcum: Data Science
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 301 Game Development
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 301 Games Development
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 301 Image Processing
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
DE 202 Rural and Development Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
EC 100 Microeconomics 1
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00
Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
Barbara Gokyalya
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Business Administration-Y1-SEM1
Barbara Gokyalya
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
EC 102 Macro Economics I/ EC 104
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
EC 305 Regional Economics & Integration
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
EC 313 Managerial Economics
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
HR 101 Human Resource Planning &Development
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
HR 102 /HR 106 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
HR 102 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
HR 200 Employability and enterprise skills
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
HR 201Training and Development
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
HR 300 Employment Relations & Labour Policies
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
HR 302 Strategic Human Resources Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
HR 320 Organisational Change & Development /BA 320
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic Services
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 200 System Analysis and Design
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 202 Humman Computer Interacton
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 203 Electronic Services
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 204 Knowledge Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 300 Database Management Systems
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 301 Data Warehousing
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 302 Business Process Modeling
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 303 Enterprise Architecture
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 304/IT 300 Emerging Trends in Information Systems/Emerging Tends in Information technology
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 305 Modeling and Simulation
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IS 306 Data Mining & Business Intelligence
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 100 Internet Technologies and Web Design
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 200 Informaiton Security
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 201 Business Information Technology
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computing
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 203 System Administration
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 205 Innovatons Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 206 Multimedia Applications
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 302 Multimedia Technlgies
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
LW 101 Procurement Law & Contract Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
LW 102 Administrative Law
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
LW 201 Evidence Handling and Presentation
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
LW 202 The Criminal Justice System
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
LW 204 Business Law
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
LW 205 Company Law
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
ME 300 Results-Oriented Monitoring and Evaluation
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 103 Introduction to Broadcasting
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 104 East African Media History
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 105 Introduction to Photo Journalism and visual communication
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 201 Science Journalism
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 205 Development Communication
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 206 News Papers& Magazine Editing & Design
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 308 Multi- media production
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 309 Business Journalism 2
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 310 TV production techniques
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 311Media Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MJ 314 Media & Democracy
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MT 100 Computational Mathematics
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00
Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1
Simon Peter Kabiito
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- ---
Bachelor of Informatoin Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-1, Diploma in Computing-Y-1-SEM-1
Simon Peter Kabiito
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MT 101 Discrete Mathematics
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MT 105/BA 205 Probability & StatisticsBusiness Statistics/ Probability and statistics
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MT 106 Calculus
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MT 109 Analytical Techniques I
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MT 111 Operational Research
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
MT 202 Quantitative Methods II
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
NW 101 Networking & Cabling 1
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
NW 200 Computer Networks & Data Communications
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
NW 201 Mobile Application Programming
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
NW 300/SE 306 Mobile Technologies/Mobile Computing
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
NW 301 Network Security
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 102 Comparative Management of Oil and Gas
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 103 Oil and Gas public policy management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 203 Guided Study
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 304 Globalisation & the Oil & Gas Industry
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 305 International Oil & gas law
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 101 Politics & Government in Africa
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
Bachelor of Oil and Gas Management-Y1-SEM1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y1-SEM-1
Gloria Mutuwa
---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 ---
Bachelor of Oil and Gas Management-Y1-SEM1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y1-SEM-1
Gloria Mutuwa
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 107 Public Policy Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 200 Public infrastructure planning & management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 305 Health policy planning & Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PM 104 Public Procurement Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PM 105 Principles of Procurement
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PM 304 Contract and Dispute management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PM 305 Managing Supply relationships & negotiation
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 101 Project Leadership & Decision making
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 102 Project Management Implementation
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 103 Communication in Project Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 104 Project Management Theory & Practice
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 105 Principles of Project Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 106 Planning and Managing Development
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 302 Project Resource Mobilization and Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 304 Consultancy Skills Development
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PP 305 Project Planning & Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PS 200 Phychology of Abnmal Behavior
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PS 201 Industrial and Organisational Psychology
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 101 Software Project Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 200 Software Engineering
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 202 Software Architecture & Patterns
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 204 Formal Methods
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 205 Embedded Systems
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 300/SE 304 Software Testing/ Software Quality Testing
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 305 Distributed Systems & Development
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 306/NW 300 Mobile Computing/Mobile Technologies
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 307 Unix Shell Programming
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 308 Software Quality Assurance
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 400 Selected Topics in Software Engineering
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
TM 201 Research Methods
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 102 Introduction to Business Administration
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 103 Fundamentals of Business Accounting
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 102 Gender And Development
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 105 Policy Administration & Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
PA 106 Decentralisation, Local Governance & Development
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 320 Organisational Change & Development
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
BA 203 Marketing Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
EC 314 Financial Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
AF 200 Intermediate Accounting
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 200 Financial Accounting for Oil & Gas
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 201 ICT Application in Oil & Gas Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 202 Quantitative Methods for Oil and Gas
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
EC 204 Natural Resource Economics
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
FO 100 Human Psychology
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
FO 100 Computer Forensic Tools
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
FO 209 Physical Investigations
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
IT 303 Practicum:Multimedia application Development
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 304 Computer Systems Security
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
FO 110 Criminal Profiling
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 107 Principles os of Programming
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
CS 106 Hardware Maintenance & Repair
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 106 Software Engineering Principles
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-1
Mr Faik Kasawuli
18:00 - 20:00 --- ---
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-1
Mr Faik Kasawuli
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
SE 102 Software Project Management
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
OG 101 Oil & Gas Economics
Monday-14th, 21st, 28th-September& 5th, 12th-October Tuesday-15th, 22nd, 29th-September& 6th, 13th-October Wednesday-16th, 23rd, 30th-September & 7th, 14th-October Thursday-17th, 24th-September& 1st, 8th, 15th-October Friday-18th, 25th-September, 2nd,9th,16th-October
09:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 12:26 AM

back to the top