Institution name: Uganda Technology and Management University
Comments: SEP- 2020Teaching-TT(CONTINUING STUDENTS)-Phase-1

Table of contents

 

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-1
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-1
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lab2-UTAMU
--- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic Services
Mbabazi Isaac
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
6:00 - 8:00pm IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic Services
Mbabazi Isaac
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 104/CS106 Computer Hardware Assembly/Hardware Maintenance & Repair
Faik Kasawuli
--- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 104/CS106 Computer Hardware Assembly/Hardware Maintenance & Repair
Faik Kasawuli
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 104/CS106 Computer Hardware Assembly/Hardware Maintenance & Repair
Faik Kasawuli
--- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 104/CS106 Computer Hardware Assembly/Hardware Maintenance & Repair
Faik Kasawuli
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm MT 111 Operational Research
--- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- MT 111 Operational Research
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 201 Operating Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 201 Operating Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab2-UTAMU
--- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab2-UTAMU
6:00 - 8:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab1-UTAMU
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 200 System Analysis and Design
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 202 Humman Computer Interacton
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 202 Humman Computer Interacton
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 200 System Analysis and Design
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
Roy Lumu
4:00 - 6:00pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
Roy Lumu
--- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 200 System Analysis and Design
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 200 System Analysis and Design
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lab1-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lab1-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-1
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-1
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lab2-UTAMU
--- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm AF 206 Money and Banking
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- BA 300 Taxation & Tax Management
Ernest Katwesigye
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
6:00 - 8:00pm --- BA 300 Taxation & Tax Management
Ernest Katwesigye
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
AF 206 Money and Banking
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- OG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- PM 305 Managing Supply relationships & negotiation
Ibrahim Kasozi
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
--- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- PM 305 Managing Supply relationships & negotiation
Ibrahim Kasozi
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- OG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- PA 107 Public Policy Management
Faik Kasawuli
4:00 - 6:00pm PA 107 Public Policy Management
Faik Kasawuli
--- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Public Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 201 Operating Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 201 Operating Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab2-UTAMU
--- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab2-UTAMU
6:00 - 8:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab1-UTAMU
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 202 Humman Computer Interacton
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 202 Humman Computer Interacton
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab2-UTAMU
6:00 - 8:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab1-UTAMU
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
BA 203 Marketing Managemnt
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
BA 203 Marketing Managemnt
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
Roy Lumu
4:00 - 6:00pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
Roy Lumu
--- --- Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PM 302 Project Procurement Management
Cripus Natwijuka
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PM 302 Project Procurement Management
Cripus Natwijuka
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PM 302 Project Procurement Management
Cripus Natwijuka
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PM 302 Project Procurement Management
Cripus Natwijuka
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
--- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y2-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm BA 302 Performance Management
Roy Lumu
--- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- BA 302 Performance Management
Roy Lumu
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-1
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-1
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lab2-UTAMU
--- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 201 Operating Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 201 Operating Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab2-UTAMU
--- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab2-UTAMU
6:00 - 8:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab1-UTAMU
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computing
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computing
Mary Komunte
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 203 System Administration
Allan Ninyesiga
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1
IS 301 Data Warehousing
Brian Komakech
---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1
IS 301 Data Warehousing
Brian Komakech
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 203 System Administration
Allan Ninyesiga
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computing
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computing
Mary Komunte
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
Roy Lumu
4:00 - 6:00pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
Roy Lumu
--- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
--- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- NW 301 Network Security
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- NW 301 Network Security
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
BA 203 Marketing Managemnt
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
BA 203 Marketing Managemnt
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
AF 202 Audit Theory & Practice
Ernest Katwesigye
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
4:00 - 6:00pm AF 300 Advanced Management Accounting
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
AF 202 Audit Theory & Practice
Ernest Katwesigye
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
AF 300 Advanced Management Accounting
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
---
6:00 - 8:00pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- OG 301 Oil & Gas Marketing Management
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
4:00 - 6:00pm --- OG 301 Oil & Gas Marketing Management
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
OG 303 Oil & Gas Public Transportation systems
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm OG 303 Oil & Gas Public Transportation systems
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- MJ 300 Contemporary Issues in Mass Communication &Journalism
Prever Mukasa
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
MJ 300 Contemporary Issues in Mass Communication &Journalism
Prever Mukasa
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- MJ 303 Public Relations Programmes
Mr. Chris Tinka
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
6:00 - 8:00pm --- MJ 303 Public Relations Programmes
Mr. Chris Tinka
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- PP 301 ICT and Social Economic Development
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- PP 301 ICT and Social Economic Development
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
4:00 - 6:00pm --- PM 302 Project Procurement Management
Cripus Natwijuka
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- --- PM 302 Project Procurement Management
Cripus Natwijuka
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1
CS 301 Image Processing
William Ahamya
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1
CS 301 Image Processing
William Ahamya
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
CS 304 Computer Systems Security
Babirye Claire
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
CS 304 Computer Systems Security
Babirye Claire
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 203 System Administration
Allan Ninyesiga
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1
IS 301 Data Warehousing
Brian Komakech
Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
CS 304 Computer Systems Security
Babirye Claire
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- IS 305 Modeling and Simulation
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1
IS 301 Data Warehousing
Brian Komakech
6:00 - 8:00pm --- IS 305 Modeling and Simulation
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
CS 304 Computer Systems Security
Babirye Claire
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 203 System Administration
Allan Ninyesiga
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 203 System Administration
Allan Ninyesiga
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1
IS 301 Data Warehousing
Brian Komakech
---
4:00 - 6:00pm LW 100 Criminal Profiling
Kivumbi Timothy
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1
IS 301 Data Warehousing
Brian Komakech
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 203 System Administration
Allan Ninyesiga
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
LW 100 Criminal Profiling
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab2-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1
CS 301 Image Processing
William Ahamya
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1
CS 301 Image Processing
William Ahamya
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top