Institution name: Uganda Technology and Management University
Comments: SEP- 2020Teaching-TT(CONTINUING STUDENTS)-Phase-1

Table of contents

 

Uganda Technology and Management University
Allan Ninyesiga
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 203 System Administration
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems
Lab2-UTAMU
6:00 - 8:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems
Lab1-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 203 System Administration
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Allex Tumuhimbise
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Andrew Beriisa
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Andrew Songa
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Asad Sseguya
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Ayebazibwe Jennifer
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Babirye Claire
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -x- -X- -x- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- -x- -x- -x- Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
CS 304 Computer Systems Security
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
4:00 - 6:00pm -x- -x- --- -x- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- -x- Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
CS 304 Computer Systems Security
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
-x- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Barbara Gokyalya
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -x- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
BA 203 Marketing Managemnt
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
BA 203 Marketing Managemnt
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-1
OG 301 Oil & Gas Marketing Management
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
4:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-1
OG 301 Oil & Gas Marketing Management
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- --- -x-
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Benjamin Byarugaba
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Besweri Mubende
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Dr Okotche
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Dr. Arthur Sunday
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Dr. Martha Kibukamusoke
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Dr. Tukei Okwadi
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Ernest Katwesigye
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
AF 202 Audit Theory & Practice
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
AF 202 Audit Theory & Practice
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
--- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 300 Taxation & Tax Management
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
6:00 - 8:00pm --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 300 Taxation & Tax Management
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Faith Ahabyoona
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
AF 206 Money and Banking
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
AF 206 Money and Banking
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Fredrick Mwesigye
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Gerald Gwamba
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Gloria Amagaragariho
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
AF 300 Advanced Management Accounting
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
AF 300 Advanced Management Accounting
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Gloria Mutuwa
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Harriet Kobusinge
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Ibrahim Kasozi
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
PM 305 Managing Supply relationships & negotiation
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
--- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
PM 305 Managing Supply relationships & negotiation
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Isaac Mukonyezi
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Joseph Lwevuze
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Kivumbi Timothy
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 201 Operating Systems
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 201 Operating Systems
Lab2-UTAMU
--- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1
LW 100 Criminal Profiling
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1
LW 100 Criminal Profiling
Lab2-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mark Kiiza
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mary Komunte
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computing
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1
PP 301 ICT and Social Economic Development
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1
PP 301 ICT and Social Economic Development
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
4:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 200 System Analysis and Design
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 202 Humman Computer Interacton
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 202 Humman Computer Interacton
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 200 System Analysis and Design
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
6:00 - 8:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computing
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Maureen Mugisa Kyagaba
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mbabazi Isaac
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic Services
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
6:00 - 8:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic Services
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
--- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mr. Chris Tinka
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
MJ 303 Public Relations Programmes
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
6:00 - 8:00pm --- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
MJ 303 Public Relations Programmes
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mugisa Maureen
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Nampijja Saidat
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Peter Rwabutomize
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Prever Mukasa
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
MJ 300 Contemporary Issues in Mass Communication &Journalism
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
MJ 300 Contemporary Issues in Mass Communication &Journalism
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Prof Neema Abooki
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Robert Tweheyo
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Ronah Arinanye
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Simon Peter Kabiito
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -x- -X- -X- -X- -x-
11:00 - 1:00pm -x- -X- -X- -X- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm -x- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-1
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-1
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Lab2-UTAMU
--- -x-
4:00 - 6:00pm -x- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 305 Modeling and Simulation
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
--- -x-
6:00 - 8:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 305 Modeling and Simulation
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
-x- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Songa Andrew
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Ssekiwere Bruno
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
Lab1-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Thomas Ainebyoona
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
OG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-1
OG 303 Oil & Gas Public Transportation systems
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-1
OG 303 Oil & Gas Public Transportation systems
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
OG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Virginia Aadeke
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
William Ahamya
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1
CS 301 Image Processing
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1
CS 301 Image Processing
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Zedekiah Muzzha
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
NW 301 Network Security
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
NW 301 Network Security
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lubega Patrick
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Kyagaba Robert
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Aupal Kokas
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Cripus Natwijuka
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1
PM 302 Project Procurement Management
--- Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PM 302 Project Procurement Management
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PM 302 Project Procurement Management
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1
PM 302 Project Procurement Management
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Roy Lumu
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y2-SEM-2
BA 302 Performance Management
-x- -x- -x- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
4:00 - 6:00pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
--- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y2-SEM-2
BA 302 Performance Management
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Faik Kasawuli
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- -x- Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 104/CS106 Computer Hardware Assembly/Hardware Maintenance & Repair
--- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
PA 107 Public Policy Management
4:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
PA 107 Public Policy Management
--- --- --- -x-
6:00 - 8:00pm Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 104/CS106 Computer Hardware Assembly/Hardware Maintenance & Repair
--- -x- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Brian Komakech
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1
IS 301 Data Warehousing
---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1
IS 301 Data Warehousing
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top