Institution name: Uganda Technology and Management University
Comments: SEP- 2020Teaching-TT(CONTINUING STUDENTS)-Phase-1

Table of contents

 

Uganda Technology and Management University
Year-1
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2
MT 111 Operational Research
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-1
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-1Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
MT 105 Probability & StatisticsCS 104/CS106 Computer Hardware Assembly/Hardware Maintenance & Repair
Simon Peter KabiitoFaik Kasawuli
Lab2-UTAMU
--- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm ---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2
MT 111 Operational Research
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
---
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic Services
Mbabazi Isaac
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
6:00 - 8:00pm
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic ServicesCS 104/CS106 Computer Hardware Assembly/Hardware Maintenance & Repair
Mbabazi IsaacFaik Kasawuli
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Year-2
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y2-SEM-2
CS 201 Operating SystemsAF 206 Money and BankingBA 302 Performance Management
Kivumbi TimothyFaith AhabyoonaRoy Lumu
Lecture Room-One-UTAMULecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 201 Operating SystemsMT 105 Probability & StatisticsOG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain
Kivumbi TimothySimon Peter KabiitoThomas Ainebyoona
Lab2-UTAMULecture Room 4-UTAMULecture Room2-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
MT 105 Probability & StatisticsBA 203 Marketing Managemnt
Simon Peter KabiitoBarbara Gokyalya
Lab2-UTAMULecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
BA 203 Marketing Managemnt
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic ManagementPA 107 Public Policy Management
Roy LumuFaik Kasawuli
4:00 - 6:00pm
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 200 System Analysis and DesignBA 301 Strategic ManagementPA 107 Public Policy Management
Mary KomunteRoy LumuFaik Kasawuli
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 202 Humman Computer InteractonPM 305 Managing Supply relationships & negotiationBA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Mary KomunteIbrahim KasoziMersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room 4-UTAMULecture Room6-Lower WingLecture Room 7-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
IS 202 Humman Computer InteractonPM 302 Project Procurement Management
Mary KomunteCripus Natwijuka
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Diploma of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
IS 300 Database Management SystemsIS 200 System Analysis and DesignBA 300 Taxation & Tax ManagementPM 302 Project Procurement Management
Allan NinyesigaMary KomunteErnest KatwesigyeCripus Natwijuka
Lab2-UTAMULecture Room Two-Upper WingLecture Room 3-Lower Wing
6:00 - 8:00pm
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 300 Database Management SystemsBA 300 Taxation & Tax Management
Allan NinyesigaErnest Katwesigye
Lab1-UTAMULecture Room Two-Upper Wing
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y2-SEM-2
AF 206 Money and BankingPM 305 Managing Supply relationships & negotiationBA 302 Performance Management
Faith AhabyoonaIbrahim KasoziRoy Lumu
Lecture Room-One-UTAMULecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
---
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding TheoryOG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain
Ssekiwere BrunoThomas Ainebyoona
Lab1-UTAMULecture Room 3-Lower Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Year-3
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computingIT 203 System Administration
Mary KomunteAllan Ninyesiga
Lecture Room Two-Upper WingLecture Room1-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1
CS 301 Image Processing
William Ahamya
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1
NW 301 Network SecurityBA 203 Marketing ManagemntPP 301 ICT and Social Economic DevelopmentCS 301 Image Processing
Zedekiah MuzzhaBarbara GokyalyaMary KomunteWilliam Ahamya
Lecture Room1-UTAMULecture RoomSix-Lower WingLecture Room-Four-UTAMULecture Room-One-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 301 Data WarehousingBA 203 Marketing ManagemntMJ 300 Contemporary Issues in Mass Communication &Journalism
Brian KomakechBarbara GokyalyaPrever Mukasa
Lecture Room2-Upper WingLecture Room8-Lower Wing
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
BA 301 Strategic ManagementAF 202 Audit Theory & PracticeOG 301 Oil & Gas Marketing Management MJ 300 Contemporary Issues in Mass Communication &Journalism PP 301 ICT and Social Economic DevelopmentCS 304 Computer Systems Security
Roy LumuErnest KatwesigyeBarbara GokyalyaPrever MukasaMary KomunteBabirye Claire
Lecture Room 7-Lower WingLecture Room-Four-UTAMULecture Room8-Lower Wing Lecture Room 3-Lower WingLecture Room1-UTAMU
4:00 - 6:00pm
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1
BA 301 Strategic ManagementAF 300 Advanced Management Accounting LW 100 Criminal Profiling
Roy LumuGloria AmagaragarihoKivumbi Timothy
Lecture Room2-Upper WingLecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governanceOG 301 Oil & Gas Marketing Management PM 302 Project Procurement Management
Mersian TulyaheebwaBarbara GokyalyaCripus Natwijuka
Lecture Room 7-Lower WingLecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 201 Management Information SystemsAF 202 Audit Theory & PracticeOG 303 Oil & Gas Public Transportation systemsIS 305 Modeling and Simulation
Mary KomunteErnest KatwesigyeThomas AinebyoonaSimon Peter Kabiito
Lecture Room 3-Lower WingLecture Room6-Lower WingLecture Room2-Upper WingLecture Room 7-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1
AF 300 Advanced Management Accounting
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 301 Data WarehousingNW 301 Network SecurityMJ 303 Public Relations Programmes
Brian KomakechZedekiah MuzzhaMr. Chris Tinka
Lecture RoomSix-Lower WingLecture Room 7-Lower Wing
6:00 - 8:00pm
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-3-SEM-1
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governanceOG 303 Oil & Gas Public Transportation systems
Mersian TulyaheebwaThomas Ainebyoona
Lecture Room 4-UTAMULecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 201 Management Information SystemsMJ 303 Public Relations ProgrammesIS 305 Modeling and Simulation
Mary KomunteMr. Chris TinkaSimon Peter Kabiito
Lecture Room 3-Lower WingLecture Room-One-UTAMULecture Room1-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1
CS 304 Computer Systems Security
Babirye Claire
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-3-SEM-1
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computingIT 203 System Administration
Mary KomunteAllan Ninyesiga
Lecture RoomSix-Lower WingLecture Room1-UTAMU
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-1
PM 302 Project Procurement ManagementLW 100 Criminal Profiling
Cripus NatwijukaKivumbi Timothy
Lab2-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Year-4
Monday-21st, 28th-September& 19th, 26th-October& 2nd-November Tuesday-22nd, 29th-September& 20th, 27th-October&3rd-November Wednesday-23rd, 30th-September& 21st, 28th-October4th-November Thursday-24th-September & 1st, 22nd, 29th-October&5th-November Friday-25th-September, 2nd, 23rd, 30th-October& 6th-November
09:00 - 11:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm --- Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1
CS 301 Image Processing
William Ahamya
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-4-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering-Y3-SEM-1
CS 301 Image Processing
William Ahamya
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- ---
4:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/19/20 1:13 AM

back to the top